Our Faculty in Numbers

  • MAIN PAGE
  • OUR FACULTY
  • OUR FACULTY IN NUMBERS

Tokat Gaziosmanpaşa University Faculty of Medicine Student Numbers (as of 07.01.2026)

YEARFEMALEMALETOTAL
YEAR I110100210
YEAR II12194215
YEAR III12191212
YEAR IV14387230
YEAR V8580165
YEAR VI9584179
GRAND TOTAL6755361211

Tokat Gaziosmanpaşa University Faculty of Medicine Academic Staff Numbers (as of 07.01.2026)

PROFESSORASSOCIATE PROFESSORASSISTANT PROFESSORLECTURERRESEARCH ASSISTANT / RESIDENTTOTAL
37357916318485